Plant Search » Result List



Geranium cinereum 'Jolly Jewel Salmon'


('productnameshort')

Geranium Jolly Jewel 'Salmon' forms dense, low cushions of bluish-green leaves bearing salmon pink flowers with deep pink centres and beautiful veining. A new colour break.


Description:
The Jolly Jewel series are making new and welcome additions to Geranium cinereum offerings with extra vibrant and bold flowers. 'Jolly Jewel Salmon' forms dense, low cushions of bluish-green leaves bearing salmon pink flowers with deep pink centres and beautiful veining. A new colour break. Limited quantities.


Common Name: Cranesbill

Family: Geraniaceae (The Geranium Family)

Zone Hardiness: 3-8

Light: Full Sun, Part Sun, Part Shade

Height: 4-8"

Width: 12-24"

Primary Bloom Colour: Orange

Secondary Bloom Colour: Pink

Class: Deciduous

Type: Perennial

Bloom Time: Summer

Soil Moisture: Average

Stem Colour:

Fragrance: No

Berries: No

Benefits: Bees

Deer Resistant: Yes

BC Native: No

Native Habitat: Grasslands.

Award:

Geogrpahical Origin: Europe and Africa - Europe and Western Russia

View All Plants of this Genus





Check Availability





*The Plant Encyclopedia is updated each year to provide a representation of the plants we offer, have offered, and may offer again. However, it is not a live inventory of our stock. Not all plants will be available at all times or in every year. Use the link above to enquire about the availability of this plant. Additionally, we carry many plants that have not yet been entered into our database so please enquire if you don’t see what you’re looking for. Plants are available only for on-site sales at our nursery in Richmond, BC, Canada or for shipping within Canada. We do not ship internationally. However, if you are visiting the nursery from afar, we can arrange for the necessary permits and paperwork for you to take plants back with you to your country.