Plant Search » Result List



Salvia 'Autumn Moon'


('productnameshort')

Salvia Suncrest 'Autumn Moon' is an ornamental sage producing hundreds of bicolour yellow and pink flowers from dark buds all summer long.


Description:
Large, pale pink and pale yellow flowers with a dark, contrasting calyx. Small-leaved, scented foliage. Drought and heat tolerant. Will bloom from late spring until frost. Use in containers or hot borders.


Common Name: Autumn Sage

Family: Lamiaceae (The Mint Family)

Zone Hardiness: 7-11

Light: Full Sun

Height: 12-24"

Width: 12-24"

Primary Bloom Colour: Pink

Secondary Bloom Colour: Yellow

Class: Evergreen

Type: Perennial

Bloom Time: Spring - Fall

Soil Moisture: Drought Tolerant, Average

Stem Colour:

Fragrance: Yes

Berries: No

Benefits: Butterflies, Hummingbirds

Deer Resistant: Unknown

BC Native:

Native Habitat:

Award:

Geogrpahical Origin: Miscellaneous - Garden Origin

View All Plants of this Genus





Check Availability





*The Plant Encyclopedia is updated each year to provide a representation of the plants we offer, have offered, and may offer again. However, it is not a live inventory of our stock. Not all plants will be available at all times or in every year. Use the link above to enquire about the availability of this plant. Additionally, we carry many plants that have not yet been entered into our database so please enquire if you don’t see what you’re looking for. Plants are available only for on-site sales at our nursery in Richmond, BC, Canada or for shipping within Canada. We do not ship internationally. However, if you are visiting the nursery from afar, we can arrange for the necessary permits and paperwork for you to take plants back with you to your country.