Plant Search » Result List



Geranium maculatum ‘Elizabeth Ann’


('productnameshort')

Lush, bronze foliage creates amazing contrast even without the beautiful lavender-pink flowers.


Description:
‘Elizabeth Ann’ has large, dark bronze foliage that keeps its colour all season and lavender-pink flowers with heart shaped petals. Blooms for several weeks and then in autumn the leaves offer attractive fall colours.


Common Name: Cranesbill

Family: Geraniaceae (The Geranium Family)

Zone Hardiness: 4-8

Light: Part Sun, Part Shade, Full Sun

Height: 8-12”

Width: 8-12”

Primary Bloom Colour: Pink

Secondary Bloom Colour:

Class: Deciduous

Type: Perennial

Bloom Time: Spring - Summer

Soil Moisture: Average, Moist

Stem Colour:

Fragrance: No

Berries: No

Benefits:

Deer Resistant: Unknown

BC Native: No

Native Habitat: Wet places in woods, wet rocks and in swamps. Woodlands, thickets and meadows.

Award: AGM

Geogrpahical Origin: Americas - North America

Miscellaneous - Garden Origin

View All Plants of this Genus





Check Availability





*The Plant Encyclopedia is updated each year to provide a representation of the plants we offer, have offered, and may offer again. However, it is not a live inventory of our stock. Not all plants will be available at all times or in every year. Use the link above to enquire about the availability of this plant. Additionally, we carry many plants that have not yet been entered into our database so please enquire if you don’t see what you’re looking for. Plants are available only for on-site sales at our nursery in Richmond, BC, Canada or for shipping within Canada. We do not ship internationally. However, if you are visiting the nursery from afar, we can arrange for the necessary permits and paperwork for you to take plants back with you to your country.