Plant Search » Result List



Geranium ‘Crystal Lake’


('productnameshort')


Description:
The striking crystal blue flowers have white hearts with a fluorescent feel to them that seem to glow. Deep purple contrasting veins add the final touches. Flowering from July until the first frost.


Common Name: Cranesbill

Family: Geraniaceae (The Geranium Family)

Zone Hardiness: 4-8

Light: Full Sun, Part Sun

Height: 12-24"

Width: 12-24"

Primary Bloom Colour: Blue

Secondary Bloom Colour: Magenta

Class: Deciduous

Type: Perennial

Bloom Time: Spring - Summer

Soil Moisture: Average

Stem Colour:

Fragrance: No

Berries: No

Benefits:

Deer Resistant: Unknown

BC Native: No

Native Habitat:

Award:

Geogrpahical Origin: Miscellaneous - Garden Origin

View All Plants of this Genus





Check Availability





*The Plant Encyclopedia is updated each year to provide a representation of the plants we offer, have offered, and may offer again. However, it is not a live inventory of our stock. Not all plants will be available at all times or in every year. Use the link above to enquire about the availability of this plant. Additionally, we carry many plants that have not yet been entered into our database so please enquire if you don’t see what you’re looking for. Plants are available only for on-site sales at our nursery in Richmond, BC, Canada or for shipping within Canada. We do not ship internationally. However, if you are visiting the nursery from afar, we can arrange for the necessary permits and paperwork for you to take plants back with you to your country.