Plant Search » Result List



Adromischus cooperi var. festivus


('productnameshort')

Andromischus cooperi var. festivus forms clusters of plump, nearly cylindrical, succulent, grey leaves with purple blotches and lobed tips.


Description:
Andromischus cooperi var. festivus forms clusters of plump, nearly cylindrical, succulent, grey leaves with purple blotches and lobed tips like stubby mermaid tails.


Common Name: Plover Eggs Plant

Family: Crassulaceae (The Stonecrop Family)

Zone Hardiness: 10-12

Light: Full Sun

Height: under 4"

Width: under 4"

Primary Bloom Colour: White/Cream

Secondary Bloom Colour: Yellow

Class: Evergreen

Type: Tender

Bloom Time: Summer

Soil Moisture: Dry, Drought Tolerant

Stem Colour:

Fragrance: No

Berries: No

Benefits:

Deer Resistant: Unknown

BC Native: No

Native Habitat:

Award:

Geogrpahical Origin: Europe and Africa - Southern Africa and Madagascar

View All Plants of this Genus





Check Availability





*The Plant Encyclopedia is updated each year to provide a representation of the plants we offer, have offered, and may offer again. However, it is not a live inventory of our stock. Not all plants will be available at all times or in every year. Use the link above to enquire about the availability of this plant. Additionally, we carry many plants that have not yet been entered into our database so please enquire if you don’t see what you’re looking for. Plants are available only for on-site sales at our nursery in Richmond, BC, Canada or for shipping within Canada. We do not ship internationally. However, if you are visiting the nursery from afar, we can arrange for the necessary permits and paperwork for you to take plants back with you to your country.