Plant Search » Result List



Aeonium undulatum (syn. pseudotabuliforme)


('productnameshort')

Aeonium undulatum (syn. A. pseudotabuliforme) is a beautiful succulent with flattened rosettes of rounded, glossy, green leaves.


Description:
Aeonium undulatum (syn. A. pseudotabuliforme) is a beautiful succulent for containers with woody, branching stems 1-2 feet tall topped with large, flattened rosettes 6-10 inches wide with rounded, glossy, green leaves. Plants can form a mound with time. Combine with Echeveria and other succulents for a bold display. Bring indoors to a bright window sill for winter for an easy houseplant.


Common Name: Green Platters Aeonium

Family: Crassulaceae (The Crassula Family)

Zone Hardiness: 9b-11

Light: Full Sun, Part Sun

Height: 12-24"

Width: 12-24"

Primary Bloom Colour: Yellow

Secondary Bloom Colour:

Class: Evergreen

Type: Tender

Bloom Time: Spring

Soil Moisture: Dry, Drought Tolerant

Stem Colour:

Fragrance: No

Berries: No

Benefits:

Deer Resistant: Unknown

BC Native: No

Native Habitat:

Award:

Geogrpahical Origin: Europe and Africa - Atlantic Islands

View All Plants of this Genus





Check Availability





*The Plant Encyclopedia is updated each year to provide a representation of the plants we offer, have offered, and may offer again. However, it is not a live inventory of our stock. Not all plants will be available at all times or in every year. Use the link above to enquire about the availability of this plant. Additionally, we carry many plants that have not yet been entered into our database so please enquire if you don’t see what you’re looking for. Plants are available only for on-site sales at our nursery in Richmond, BC, Canada or for shipping within Canada. We do not ship internationally. However, if you are visiting the nursery from afar, we can arrange for the necessary permits and paperwork for you to take plants back with you to your country.