Plant Search » Result List



Narcissus 'White Marvel'


('productnameshort')

Narcissus 'White Marvel' is both elegant and flouncy with creamy white tepals and a double corona that forms a ruffled pale yellow central pom pom.


Description:
Narcissus 'White Marvel' is both elegant and flouncy with creamy white tepals and a double corona that forms a ruffled pale yellow central pom pom. It produces 3-4 flowers per stem and is sweetly fragrant.


Common Name: Daffodil

Family: Amaryllidaceae (The Amaryllis Family)

Zone Hardiness: 3-9

Light: Full Sun, Part Sun

Height: 8-12"

Width: 8-12"

Primary Bloom Colour: White/Cream

Secondary Bloom Colour: Yellow

Class: Deciduous

Type: Perennial

Bloom Time: SpringSpring

Soil Moisture: Average

Stem Colour:

Fragrance: Yes

Berries: No

Benefits:

Deer Resistant: Unknown

BC Native: No

Native Habitat: The species in this genus grow in a wide range of habitats including open spaces ranging from low marshes to rocky hillsides and montane pastures to grassland, scrub, woods, river banks and rocky crevices.

Award: AGM

Geogrpahical Origin: Miscellaneous - Garden Origin

View All Plants of this Genus





Check Availability





*The Plant Encyclopedia is updated each year to provide a representation of the plants we offer, have offered, and may offer again. However, it is not a live inventory of our stock. Not all plants will be available at all times or in every year. Use the link above to enquire about the availability of this plant. Additionally, we carry many plants that have not yet been entered into our database so please enquire if you don’t see what you’re looking for. Plants are available only for on-site sales at our nursery in Richmond, BC, Canada or for shipping within Canada. We do not ship internationally. However, if you are visiting the nursery from afar, we can arrange for the necessary permits and paperwork for you to take plants back with you to your country.