Plant Search » Result List



Lilium (Asiatic) Lily Looks 'Tiny Shadow'


('productnameshort')

Lilium Lily Looks 'Tiny Shadow' is dwarf lily with huge trumpet-like salmon-red flowers with unusual, almost burgundy centers.


Description:
Lilium Lily Looks 'TIny Shadow' is dwarf lily with huge trumpet-like salmon-red flowers with unusual, almost burgundy centers. Spectacular in the June garden bulking up quickly into large clumps and excellent as a cut flower. Easy to grow in full sun, keep the roots cool and moist.


Common Name: Asiatic Lily

Family: Liliaceae (The Lily Family

Zone Hardiness: 3-9

Light: Full Sun, Part Sun

Height: 12-24"

Width: 4-8"

Primary Bloom Colour: Orange

Secondary Bloom Colour: Burgundy

Class: Deciduous

Type: Perennial

Bloom Time: Summer

Soil Moisture: Average

Stem Colour:

Fragrance: No

Berries: No

Benefits: Hummingbirds

Deer Resistant: Unknown

BC Native: No

Native Habitat:

Award:

Geogrpahical Origin: Miscellaneous - Garden Origin

View All Plants of this Genus





Check Availability





*The Plant Encyclopedia is updated each year to provide a representation of the plants we offer, have offered, and may offer again. However, it is not a live inventory of our stock. Not all plants will be available at all times or in every year. Use the link above to enquire about the availability of this plant. Additionally, we carry many plants that have not yet been entered into our database so please enquire if you don’t see what you’re looking for. Plants are available only for on-site sales at our nursery in Richmond, BC, Canada or for shipping within Canada. We do not ship internationally. However, if you are visiting the nursery from afar, we can arrange for the necessary permits and paperwork for you to take plants back with you to your country.