Plant Search » Result List



Heuchera 'Midnight Ruffles'


('productnameshort')

'Midnight Ruffles' has large, very ruffled, red brown to almost black leaves.


Description:
'Midnight Ruffles' has large, very ruffled, red brown to almost black leaves. The shiny foliage with its crisply ruffled leaves nicely reveals its contrasting purple reverses.


Common Name: Coral Bells

Family: Saxifragaceae (The Saxifrage Family)

Zone Hardiness: 4-9

Light: Part Sun, Part Shade, Full Sun

Height: 8-12"

Width: 8-12"

Primary Bloom Colour: Pink

Secondary Bloom Colour: Purple

Class: Semi-evergreen

Type: Perennial

Bloom Time: Spring - Summer

Soil Moisture: Average, Drought Tolerant

Stem Colour:

Fragrance: No

Berries: No

Benefits: Hummingbirds, Butterflies

Deer Resistant: Unknown

BC Native: No

Native Habitat:

Award:

Geogrpahical Origin: Miscellaneous - Garden Origin

View All Plants of this Genus





Check Availability





*The Plant Encyclopedia is updated each year to provide a representation of the plants we offer, have offered, and may offer again. However, it is not a live inventory of our stock. Not all plants will be available at all times or in every year. Use the link above to enquire about the availability of this plant. Additionally, we carry many plants that have not yet been entered into our database so please enquire if you don’t see what you’re looking for. Plants are available only for on-site sales at our nursery in Richmond, BC, Canada or for shipping within Canada. We do not ship internationally. However, if you are visiting the nursery from afar, we can arrange for the necessary permits and paperwork for you to take plants back with you to your country.