Plant Search » Result List



Bergenia Dragonfly 'Angel Kiss'


('productnameshort')

Semi-double to double flowers in white and pink over evergreen mounds of winter-purple foliage.


Description:
'Angel Kiss' has semi-double to double flowers that are white to pale pink with darker pink centres which gives a bicolour effect. It's compact habit and evergreen foliage with purple black tones in winter make this a great variation on the theme of an old garden classic.


Common Name: Pig Squeak

Family: Saxifragaceae (The Saxifrage Family)

Zone Hardiness: 5

Light: Part Shade, Part Sun, Full Shade

Height: 8-12"

Width: 12-24"

Primary Bloom Colour: Pink

Secondary Bloom Colour: White/Cream

Class: Deciduous

Type: Perennial

Bloom Time: Spring

Soil Moisture: Average, Moist

Stem Colour:

Fragrance: No

Berries: No

Benefits:

Deer Resistant: Unknown

BC Native: No

Native Habitat: Damp rocky woodland and meadows.

Award:

Geogrpahical Origin: Asia and the Pacific - Asia - China and Japan

Miscellaneous - Garden Origin

View All Plants of this Genus





Check Availability





*The Plant Encyclopedia is updated each year to provide a representation of the plants we offer, have offered, and may offer again. However, it is not a live inventory of our stock. Not all plants will be available at all times or in every year. Use the link above to enquire about the availability of this plant. Additionally, we carry many plants that have not yet been entered into our database so please enquire if you don’t see what you’re looking for. Plants are available only for on-site sales at our nursery in Richmond, BC, Canada or for shipping within Canada. We do not ship internationally. However, if you are visiting the nursery from afar, we can arrange for the necessary permits and paperwork for you to take plants back with you to your country.