Plant Search » Result List



Tiarella Sylvan Lace


('productnameshort')

Tiarella Sylvan Lace has dense, deeply cut, and darkly patterned foliage with large flower heads. Buds are pink opening to white.


Description:
Tiarella Sylvan Lace 'TNTIASL' has dense, deeply cut and darkly patterned, semi-evergreen foliage with large flower spikes in spring. The buds are pink opening to white which gives a luscious bi-colour effect. Very long blooming and fabulous for shade.


Common Name: Foamflower

Family: Saxifragaceae (The Saxifrage Family)

Zone Hardiness: 4-9

Light: Full Shade, Part Shade, Part Sun

Height: 8-12"

Width: 12-24"

Primary Bloom Colour: Pink

Secondary Bloom Colour: White/Cream

Class: Semi-evergreen

Type: Perennial

Bloom Time: Spring

Soil Moisture: Moist, Average

Stem Colour:

Fragrance: No

Berries: No

Benefits:

Deer Resistant: Yes

BC Native: No

Native Habitat:

Award:

Geogrpahical Origin: Americas - North America

Miscellaneous - Garden Origin

View All Plants of this Genus





Check Availability





*The Plant Encyclopedia is updated each year to provide a representation of the plants we offer, have offered, and may offer again. However, it is not a live inventory of our stock. Not all plants will be available at all times or in every year. Use the link above to enquire about the availability of this plant. Additionally, we carry many plants that have not yet been entered into our database so please enquire if you don’t see what you’re looking for. Plants are available only for on-site sales at our nursery in Richmond, BC, Canada or for shipping within Canada. We do not ship internationally. However, if you are visiting the nursery from afar, we can arrange for the necessary permits and paperwork for you to take plants back with you to your country.